BNWSAA Senior Boys Rugby League - View Full Schedule
Senior Boys Standings
Pos | Team |
---|---|
1 | Alpha |
1 | Argyle |
1 | Burnaby Central |
1 | Burnaby Mountain |
1 | Byrne Creek |
1 | Charles Best |
1 | Gleneagle |
1 | Riverside |
1 | Rockridge |
1 | Sir Charles Tupper |
1 | St. George’s 2nd XV |
1 | Terry Fox |
1 | West Vancouver |
Senior Boys Schedule
Date | Home | Results | Away | Time | Venue | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burnaby Mountain | - | Charles Best | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 1 | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Terry Fox | - | Riverside | Terry Fox | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Gleneagle | - | Alpha | Gleneagle | AA/AAA Fraser North Exhibition | ||
Byrne Creek | - | Argyle | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 1 | AA Vancouver Sea to Sky Exhibition | ||
Burnaby Central | - | Riverside | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 1 | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Charles Best | - | Terry Fox | Charles Best - TURF | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Gleneagle | - | Byrne Creek | Gleneagle | AA/AAA Fraser North Exhibition | ||
Burnaby Mountian | - | Alpha | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 1 | AA/AAA Fraser North Exhibition | ||
St. George’s 2nd XV | - | Byrne Creek | St. George's | AA/AAA Vancouver Sea to Sky Exhibition | ||
Gleneagle | - | Burnaby Mountain | Gleneagle | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Terry Fox | - | Alpha | Terry Fox | AA/AAA Fraser North Exhibition | ||
Burnaby Central | - | Charles Best | Burnaby Central | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Byrne Creek | - | West Vancouver | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 1 | AA Vancouver Sea to Sky Exhibition | ||
Riverside | - | Burnaby Mountain | Riverside | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Terry Fox | - | Burnaby Central | Terry Fox | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Gleneagle | - | Charles Best | Gleneagle | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Byrne Creek | - | Rockridge | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 2 | AA Vancouver Sea to Sky Exhibition | ||
Charles Best | - | Riverside | Charles Best - TURF | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Burnaby Central | - | Alpha | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 1 | AA/AAA Fraser North Exhibition | ||
Gleneagle | - | Terry Fox | Gleneagle | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Alpha | - | Charles Best | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 1 | AA/AAA Fraser North Exhibition | ||
Riverside | - | Gleneagle | Riverside | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Burnaby Central | - | Burnaby Mountain | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 1 | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Byrne Creek | - | Sir Charles Tupper | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 2 | AA Vancouver Sea to Sky Exhibition | ||
Gleneagle | - | Burnaby Central | Gleneagle | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Terry Fox | - | Burnaby Mountain | Terry Fox | AAA Fraser North League | ||
Riverside | - | Alpha | Riverside | AA/AAA Fraser North Exhibition | ||
Byrne Creek | - | Alpha | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 2 | AA Fraser North Final | ||
Fraser North (2) | - | Fraser North (3) | Fraser North AAA (2) | AAA Fraser North Semi Final 2 | ||
Fraser North (1) | - | Fraser North (4) | Fraser North AAA (1) | AAA Fraser North Semi Final 1 | ||
BNWSAA AA (1) | - | BNWSAA AAA (1) | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 2 | BNWSAA Final | ||
Winner of SF 1 | - | Winner of SF 2 | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 2 | AAA Fraser North Final |
BNWSAA Senior Girls Rugby League - View Full Schedule
Senior Girls Schedule
Date | Home | Results | Away | Time | Venue |
---|
Senior Girls Standings
Pos | Team |
---|---|
1 | Alpha |
1 | Burnaby Central |
1 | Burnaby Mountain |
1 | Burnaby North |
1 | Burnaby South |
1 | Byrne Creek |
1 | Cariboo Hill |
1 | Ecole Glenbrook Middle |
1 | Fraser River Middle |
1 | Moscrop |
1 | New Westminister |
1 | Queensborough Middle |
BNWSAA Senior Boys 7s Rugby League - View Full Schedule
Senior Boys 7s Standings
Pos | Team |
---|---|
1 | Alpha |
1 | Burnaby Central |
1 | Burnaby Mountain |
1 | Burnaby North |
1 | Burnaby South |
1 | Byrne Creek |
1 | Cariboo Hill |
1 | Ecole Glenbrook Middle |
1 | Fraser River Middle |
1 | Moscrop |
1 | New Westminister |
1 | Queensborough Middle |
Senior Boys 7 Schedule
Date | Home | Results | Away | Time | Venue |
---|
BNWSAA Junior Boys Rugby League - View Full Schedule
Junior Boys Schedule
Date | Home | Results | Away | Time | Venue |
---|
Junior Boys Standings
Pos | Team |
---|---|
1 | Alpha |
1 | Burnaby Central |
1 | Burnaby Mountain |
1 | Burnaby North |
1 | Burnaby South |
1 | Byrne Creek |
1 | Cariboo Hill |
1 | Ecole Glenbrook Middle |
1 | Fraser River Middle |
1 | Moscrop |
1 | New Westminister |
1 | Queensborough Middle |
BNWSAA Bantam Rugby League - View Full Schedule
Bantam Standings
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | PF | PA | PD | BP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Byrne Creek | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 17 | 57 | 0 |
2 | Burnaby Mountain | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 0 |
3 | Burnaby Central | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43 | -43 | 0 |
Bantam Schedule
Date | Home | Results | Away | Time | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Byrne Creek | 10 - 10 | Sir Charles Tupper | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 2 | ||
Byrne Creek | 19 - 54 | St. George’s School | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 2 | ||
Burnaby Mountain | 20 - 12 | Burnaby Central | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 1 | ||
Byrne Creek | 43 - 0 | Burnaby Central | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 2 | ||
Burnaby Mountain | 15 - 15 | Burnaby Central | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 1 | ||
Byrne Creek | 31 - 17 | Burnaby Mountain | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 2 | ||
Byrne Creek | - | Sutherland | Burnaby Lake Rugby Club - Field 2 |